Is BBQ Teriyaki Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken leg meat
boneless skinless chicken leg meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Leg Meat, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Dark Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Mushroom Extract), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Garlic, Green Onion.
Check BBQ Teriyaki Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Teriyaki Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerGrilling


