Is Bbq Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Smoke Flavoured Tomato Barbecue Sauce Water, Tomato Paste, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel, Onion Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Ground Allspice, Chilli Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Allergy Advice May Contain Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame
Check Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading


