Is BC Aspirin Powder Arthritis Pain - 24 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Powder: Aspirin (NSAID) (1000 mg), Caffeine (65 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug; Pain Reliever Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Docusate Sodium, Fumaric Acid, Lactose Monohydrate, Potassium Chloride.
Check BC Aspirin Powder Arthritis Pain - 24 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BC Aspirin Powder Arthritis Pain - 24 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
BC Aspirin Powder Arthritis Pain - 24 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


