Is BC Blueberry Oat Bar Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Oats, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vit, A, Vit D3, Blueberries, Baking Soda, Salt
Check BC Blueberry Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BC Blueberry Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
BC Blueberry Oat Bar is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


