Is Bc Giant Pumpkin Cookie Kit - EA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), EGG YOLK WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, BUTTERMILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, COLOR (YELLOWS 5 & 6, REDS 3 & 40, BLUE 1, AND OTHER COLOR ADDED), SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID
Check Bc Giant Pumpkin Cookie Kit - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bc Giant Pumpkin Cookie Kit - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


