Is BC Headaches & Body Aches Aspirin Powders - 2 CT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (In Each Powder) ... Purposes. Aspirin (NSAID*) 845 mg ... Pain Reliever. Caffeine 65 mg ... Pain Reliever Acid. *Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug. Inactive Ingredients: Docusate Sodium, Fumaric Acid, Lactose Monohydrate, Potassium Chloride.

Check BC Headaches & Body Aches Aspirin Powders - 2 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BC Headaches & Body Aches Aspirin Powders - 2 CT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Texture
Powdery