Is BC Snacks Salted Caramel & Chocolate Crunch High Protein Bar 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- natural flavour
- humectants
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Nuggets), No Added Sugar Protein White Chocolate 18% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Solids 33%, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids 10%, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Polydextrose, Sweetener (Maltitol), Caramel Paste 8% (Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Colours (Caramel I, Titanium Dioxide), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Flavour), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Powder 3%, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt 0.2%, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check BC Snacks Salted Caramel & Chocolate Crunch High Protein Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BC Snacks Salted Caramel & Chocolate Crunch High Protein Bar 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
BC Snacks Salted Caramel & Chocolate Crunch High Protein Bar 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


