Is Bcaa Stim Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-taurine
- natural and artificial flavors
- L-leucine
L-taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Glutamine, L-Arginine, L-Taurine, HICA (Alpha-Hydroxyisocaproic Acid), Alpha-KIC (Alpha-Ketoisocaproic Acid), Ribose, D-Ribose, Coconut Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Waxy Maize, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide
Check Bcaa Stim Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bcaa Stim Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


