Is Sainsbury's Honey & Mustard Dressing, Be Good To Yourself 250ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Honey (8%), White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Wholegrain Mustard (4.0%) (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Dijon Mustard (3.5%) (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Cornflour, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Garlic Purée, Mustard Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Honey & Mustard Dressing, Be Good To Yourself 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Honey & Mustard Dressing, Be Good To Yourself 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


