Is Be Good To Yourself Mediterranean Style Vegetable Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato, Cooked Conchiglie Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Cooked Red and Yellow Peppers (11%), Chargrilled Courgette (5%), Onion, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Basil, White Wine Vinegar (Water, White Wine Vinegar), Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Be Good To Yourself Mediterranean Style Vegetable Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Be Good To Yourself Mediterranean Style Vegetable Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Traditional Jar - 45 Oz
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


