Is Be Happy Snacks Parmesan Garlic Popcorn, Parmesan Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID. LACTIC ACID.
Check Be Happy Snacks Parmesan Garlic Popcorn, Parmesan Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Be Happy Snacks Parmesan Garlic Popcorn, Parmesan Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


