Is Be Raw Raisin Shine Superfood Overnight Oat Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Dried Raisins, Pea Protein Powder, Almond Slices, Erythritol, Flax Meal, Ground Cardamom. Contains Almonds.
Check Be Raw Raisin Shine Superfood Overnight Oat Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Be Raw Raisin Shine Superfood Overnight Oat Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


