Is Be Well by Kelly Leveque Vanilla Protein Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef protein
beef protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef protein, Isolate, Organic monk fruit extract, Organic vanilla powder.
Check Be Well by Kelly Leveque Vanilla Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Be Well by Kelly Leveque Vanilla Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


