Is Beach Cliff Bite Size Herring Fish Steaks in Louisiana Hot Sauce (4 Pack) 3.75 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Herring, Water, Maltodextrin, Acetic Acid, Salt, Paprika (Color), Modified Cornstarch, Spice Extractives (Including Paprika (Color)), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color.
Check Beach Cliff Bite Size Herring Fish Steaks in Louisiana Hot Sauce (4 Pack) 3.75 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Cliff Bite Size Herring Fish Steaks in Louisiana Hot Sauce (4 Pack) 3.75 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beach Cliff Bite Size Herring Fish Steaks in Louisiana Hot Sauce (4 Pack) 3.75 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


