Is Beach Cliff Herring Fillets Kipper Style Snacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fillets Of Herring, Water, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (to Maintain Texture). Contains: Herring.
Check Beach Cliff Herring Fillets Kipper Style Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Cliff Herring Fillets Kipper Style Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Beach Cliff Sardines in Mustard Sauce
BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks
Beach Cliff Sardines in Soybean Oil - 3.75 Oz
Beach Cliff Sardines in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Wild Caught, 3.75 Oz can
King Oscar Kipper Snacks Lightly Smoked Herring Fillets - 3.54 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


