Is BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned sardines present a mildly salty, oceanic flavor with a firm but flaky texture that breaks apart easily. Consumers commonly eat them on crackers, in sandwiches or salads, add to pasta, or eat straight from the can. Reviews often mention consistent portioning, noticeable skin and bones, and a strong aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines, water, salt. May contain crustaceans

Check BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep