Is Beach Day Gummy Candy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN, WHEAT), SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED PEA STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), NATURAL FLAVORS, GLAZING AGENT (SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), NONFAT MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check Beach Day Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Day Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beach Day Gummy Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


