Is Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Mango Dices (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid , Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Banana Chips (Banana Chips, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Coconut Slices (Dehydrated Coconut, Cane Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide ), Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil)), Dried Cherries (Pitted Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt)
Check Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


