Is Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted cashews
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • roasted almonds
  • dehydrated coconut
  • coconut slices
  • coconut oil

roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Mango Dices (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid , Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Banana Chips (Banana Chips, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Coconut Slices (Dehydrated Coconut, Cane Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide ), Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil)), Dried Cherries (Pitted Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt)

Check Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beach Mix, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast