Is Beachbar Plant-based Snack Bar Mint Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cocoa Pea Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch, Cocoa, Cocoa [processed with alkali]), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Pomegranate Juice Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Mixed Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil) to preserve freshness. Allergen Statement: Contains tree nuts (almonds). This product is manufactured in a plant that also processes peanut, tree nut, soy, wheat, milk, sesame, and egg ingredients.
Check Beachbar Plant-based Snack Bar Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beachbar Plant-based Snack Bar Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


