Is Beacon Fizzer Faves 10 Bars 116g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Corn glucose syrup, Sugar, Water, Veg etable oil, Acidity regulators (296, 330, 500), E g g albumen, Emulsifier (471), Flavour, Soy protei n, Colours (104,110,122,129,133,142). Contains: Eg g, Soy. May contain traces of Peanut.

Check Beacon Fizzer Faves 10 Bars 116g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go