Is Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meatballs (45%) (Pork (55%), Beef (30%), Seasoning (Soy, Mineral Salt (451)), Water, Cheese (Milk, Firming Agent (509), Preservative (200)), Vegetable Stock Powder, Herbs), Water, Cream (9%) (Milk), Mushroom (9%), Onion, Thickened Cream (2%) (Milk, Thickener (400), Acidity Regulator (450, 500)), Garlic, Modified Starch (1422), Vegetable Stock Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Natural Colour (150a).

Check Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Creamy Mushroom Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch