Is Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork (63%), Water, Australian Beef (12%), Seasoning (Contains Herbs & Spices (Fennel (0.25%), Pepper, Paprika, Chilli (0.1%)), Sun Dried Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Natural Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223)), Cheese (Contains Milk, Mineral Salts (339, 452), Preservatives (200, 235), Natural Colours (160a, 160b), Food Acid (270), Anticaking Agent (460)), Sautéed Onion, Pepperoni (Contains Australian Pork, Chilli (0.02%, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316, 301, 306), Natural Colour (160a), Preservative (250)), Oregano, Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (509), Anti Caking Agent (460), Tapioca Starch, Preservative (200)), Natural Hog Casing.

Check Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beak & Sons The Godfather Sausages is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep