Is Bean Brothers Sausage, Country Smoked, Little Links Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Nitrite. Stuffed in Sheep Casing.
Check Bean Brothers Sausage, Country Smoked, Little Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bean Brothers Sausage, Country Smoked, Little Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfast ItemSnacking


