Is Bean Cake Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bean Paste, Millet Jelly, Sugar, Maltose, Glutinous Rice Flour, Starch, Palm Oil, Chestnuts, Sugar, Sorbitol, Flavor. Contains Chestnuts.
Check Bean Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bean Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


