Is BEAN DIP TRAY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture salt
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- enzymes
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETARIAN REFRIED BEANS (COOKED BEANS WATER SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED OIL), GARLIC, PICO DE GALLO (ROMA TOMATO, WHITE ONION JALAPENO, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SEA SALT,), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO. POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI CAKING AGENT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENA, LOCUST BEAN GUM POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BLACK OLIVES (SLICED RIPE OLIVES, WATER SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR), JALAPENO PEPPERS (SLICED JALAPENO, WATER VINEGAR SALT AND A TRACE OF CACIUM CHLORIDE)
Check BEAN DIP TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAN DIP TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


