Is Bean Me Up Cheddar Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edamame (soy), Broad beans, Green peas, Almonds, Sunflower oil, Tapioca starch, Cane sugar, Pregelatinized corn starch, Rice flour, Natural flavours, Salt, Garlic powder, Maltodextrin, Chili pepper, Onion powder, Citric acid, Green bell pepper, Rice hull extract, Yeast extract, Baking soda, Jalapeno pepper, Paprika extract, Ginger powder, Acacia gum, Mixed tocopherols (added to preserve freshness), Lactic acid
Check Bean Me Up Cheddar Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bean Me Up Cheddar Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


