Is Bean Me Up Cheddar Jalapeño Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame (soy), Broad beans, Green peas, Almonds, Sunflower oil, Tapioca starch, Cane sugar, Pregelatinized corn starch, Rice flour, Natural flavours, Salt, Garlic powder, Maltodextrin, Chili pepper, Onion powder, Citric acid, Green bell pepper, Rice hull extract, Yeast extract, Baking soda, Jalapeno pepper, Paprika extract, Ginger powder, Acacia gum, Mixed tocopherols (added to preserve freshness), Lactic acid

Check Bean Me Up Cheddar Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go