Is Bean Pouch Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mayocoba Beans, Onion, Tomatillo, Poblano Pepper, JalapeÑo Pepper, Sea Salt, Avocado Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic, Spices.

Check Bean Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySlightly SmokyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichSnacking