Is Bean puffs sweet Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bean & Pea Blend (white bean flour, pinto bean flour, pea flour), potato starch, safflower oil and/or sunflower oil, sugar, potassium chloride, spinach powder, salt, rice flour, onion powder, garlic powder, beet root powder (for color), jalapeño powder, green bell pepper, yeast extract, citric acid, spice, natural flavor, dry.
Check Bean puffs sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bean puffs sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


