Is Bean & Rice Burrito - Dairy & Cholesterol Free & Gluten Free (Frozen) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly spiced profile with a soft, pliable exterior and a moist, hearty interior featuring creamy and slightly grainy textures. Commonly heated for quick lunches, late-night snacks, or portable meals; reviewers often cite reliable reheating, convenient portioning, and that adding salsa, hot sauce, or fresh toppings improves overall flavor experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pinto Beans, Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Garbanzo Bean Flour, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Potato Starch, Expeller Pressed Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Onions, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Organic Garlic, Individuals With Food Allergies: Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), Tree Nuts (But No Peanuts), In Addition To Gluten Testing, Strict Allergen Control Measures Are Implemented At All Levels Of Production

Check Bean & Rice Burrito - Dairy & Cholesterol Free & Gluten Free (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bean & Rice Burrito - Dairy & Cholesterol Free & Gluten Free (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go