Is Bean Supreme Gluten Free Vegetarian Sausages Roasted Garlic Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu, Water, Soy Beans, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate)), Onion, Water, Coconut Oil (Hydrogenated), Potato Starch, Potato Fibre, Sugar, Yeast, Gelling Agents (Methylcellulose,sup,1,/sup,, Carrageenan,sup,2,/sup,), Yeast Extract, Free Range Egg White, Garlic, Salt, Vegetable Stock Powder (Natural Vegetable Flavour), Caramelised Sugar, Parsley, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Fennel Seed, Coriander, Citric Acid, Oregano 1 From Plant Fibre 2 From Red Seaweed

Check Bean Supreme Gluten Free Vegetarian Sausages Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bean Supreme Gluten Free Vegetarian Sausages Roasted Garlic is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingMeal Prep