Is Bean Supreme Vegetarian Meal Chilli & Lime Jackfruit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jackfruit, Water, Onion, Coconut Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Red Thai Chilli Pepper, Lime Juice, Garlic, Herbs And Spices, Vinegar, Salt, Chilli
Check Bean Supreme Vegetarian Meal Chilli & Lime Jackfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bean Supreme Vegetarian Meal Chilli & Lime Jackfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Dr. Mcdougall’s Vegan Soup, Black Bean & Lime, 3.4 oz (Case of 6)
Chilli Man, Chili Beans Vegetarian, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Bean Supreme Vegetarian Meal Chilli & Lime Jackfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


