Is Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Nacho -- 1.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK BEANS, NAVY BEANS, BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING BLEND (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO*, CANE SUGAR (VEGAN), ONION*, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS (VEGAN), EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL)).
Check Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Nacho -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Nacho -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Nacho -- 1.5 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


