Is Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Pico De Gallo -- 5.5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
These chips deliver a tangy, salsa‑inspired flavor with a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds up to dipping; consumers commonly snack straight from the bag, use them for parties or pair them with dips, and report consistent crunch, bold seasoning, and overall satisfaction despite some uneven flavor distribution across batches occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chips deliver a tangy, salsa‑inspired flavor with a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds up to dipping; consumers commonly snack straight from the bag, use them for parties or pair them with dips, and report consistent crunch, bold seasoning, and overall satisfaction despite some uneven flavor distribution across batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Black Beans, Navy Beans, Brown Rice, Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Blend (Tomato Powder, Sea Salt, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Extractives Of Paprika, Safflower Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Cilantro, Spice Extractive)
Check Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Pico De Gallo -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Pico De Gallo -- 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Lay's Stax Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, 5.5 oz Canister
Where to buy
Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Pico De Gallo -- 5.5 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


