Is Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Navy Beans, Long Grain Rice, High Oleic Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Flavoring: Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Powder, Cane Sugar (Vegan), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Natural Non-dairy Flavor, Extractives Of Annato, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment Also Used For Dairy, Soy, Corn And Wheat

Check Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go