Is Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- natural flavor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Navy Beans, Long Grain Rice, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lime Oil, Made In A Facility That May Also Use Soy, Dairy, Seeds, Wheat, Corn And Tree Nuts, For More Detailed Allergy Info Visit: Beanitos, Com/faq
Check Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


