Is Beano's All American Sandwich Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Chopped Pickle, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Pimentos, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Garlic, Turmeric, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Beano's All American Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beano's All American Sandwich Spread is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant Eagle

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal Prep