Is Beanos Chipotle Sauce, Roasted, Smokey Heat Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks corn syrup

egg yolks corn syrup

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar And Water, Egg Yolks Corn Syrup, Chipotle Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Salt, Paprika, Ground Red Pepper, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Beanos Chipotle Sauce, Roasted, Smokey Heat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beanos Chipotle Sauce, Roasted, Smokey Heat is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep