Is BEANO'S, COCKTAIL SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GROUND FRESH HORSERADISH, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, FLAVORINGS, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check BEANO'S, COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANO'S, COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


