Is BEANS & GRAINS BOWLS, SOUTHERN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon fat
- bacon
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARBOILED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, TOMATOES IN JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION, SPICE, BACON, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CANOLA OIL, BACON FAT, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT.
Check BEANS & GRAINS BOWLS, SOUTHERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANS & GRAINS BOWLS, SOUTHERN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Grain · Unknown


