Is BEANS & GRAINS BOWLS, TACO FIESTA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PREPARED BROWN RICE, PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, TOMATOES IN JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, SWEET CORN, ONION. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO POWDER, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROASTED CHICKEN AND CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check BEANS & GRAINS BOWLS, TACO FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANS & GRAINS BOWLS, TACO FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Grain · Frozen


