Is BEANS & GRAINS BOWLS, TACO FIESTA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PREPARED BROWN RICE, PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, TOMATOES IN JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, SWEET CORN, ONION. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO POWDER, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROASTED CHICKEN AND CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check BEANS & GRAINS BOWLS, TACO FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANS & GRAINS BOWLS, TACO FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Grain · Frozen


