Is Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters provide a rich, nutty flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; consumers commonly use them as a snack, cereal topping, or portable treat. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional clumping or sweetness complaints, while many report they hold up well in yogurt or on-the-go.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters provide a rich, nutty flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; consumers commonly use them as a snack, cereal topping, or portable treat. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional clumping or sweetness complaints, while many report they hold up well in yogurt or on-the-go.
Ingredients
Oats, cane sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), soy protein isolate, brown rice, tapioca syrup, peanut oil, peanuts, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, peanut flour, quinoa, brown rice syrup, sea salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols to maintain freshness). Contains peanuts and soy. May contain tree nuts and sesame seeds.
Check Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz is available at 28 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


