Is BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mechanically separated chicken
- chicken franks
- natural flavors
- salt, onion powder, natural flavors, spice, oleoresin paprika
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared White Beans (Water, White Beans), Water, Chicken Franks (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika (For Color)
Check BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Where to buy
BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


