Is Beans with Pork & Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Beans, Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Pork, Salt, Glucose-fructose, Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Caramel, Mustard, May Contain Soybean
Check Beans with Pork & Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beans with Pork & Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beans with Pork & Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


