Is BEANS Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS (PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER), WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSoup


