Is beans Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
haricot beans (44%), water, tomato puree (8,9%), sugar, modified maize cow starch, salt, vinegar, paprika powder, flavouring, v suitable for vegetarians, nutrition donm typical values as sold 100g a can contains contains ri* energy 318kj 635kj t
Check beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetVinegary
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


