Is BeanVivo Organics Coconut Curry Chickpeas Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chickpeas*, Onions*, Coconut Milk* (coconut*, Water), Spices*, Sea Salt, Rice Vinegar* (water, Rice*), Garlic*, Maple Syrup*, Ginger*. *organic. Contains Coconut.

Check BeanVivo Organics Coconut Curry Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish