Is Beanz Creamy Tikka Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whipping cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans, Tomatoes, Whipping Cream, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Flour, Spice Extracts, Onion Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Coriander Leaf.

Check Beanz Creamy Tikka against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beanz Creamy Tikka is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal PrepDipping